Mythos Books LLC

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Constantine, Storm. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Constantine, Storm. CROWN OF SILENCE
UK Victor Gollancz 2000 057507079X / 9780575070790 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
2nd volume in the epic fantasy masterpiece Chronicles of Magrvandias series. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Constantine, Storm CROWN OF SILENCE
UK Victor Gollancz 2000 0575066784 / 9780575066786 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
2nd volume in the epic fantasy masterpiece Chronicles of Magravandias series. Slight rumpling of dj at inside front dj flap, and minor shelfwear at the extremities. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Constantine, Storm CROWN OF SILENCE
UK Victor Gollancz 2000 1857987853 / 9781857987850 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 
2nd volume in the epic fantasy masterpiece Chronicles of Magravandias series. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Constantine, Storm CROWN OF SILENCE
UK Victor Gollancz 2000 0575066784 / 9780575066786 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
2nd volume in the epic fantasy masterpiece Chronicles of Magravandias series. Slight rumpling of dj at inside front dj flap, and minor shelfwear at the extremities. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fields of the Nephilim & Storm Constantine Fallen
USA Jungle Records 2002 none First Edition Compact Disc Fine 
10 tracks 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Constantine, Storm SEA DRAGON HEIR
UK Victor Gollancz 1999 0575066776 / 9780575066779 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
343pp. Fine/VG dj, scratch on back panel. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Constantine, Storm SEA DRAGON HEIR
UK Victor Gollancz 1999 0575067802 / 9780575067806 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
343pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Constantine, Storm SEA DRAGON HEIR
UK Victor Gollancz 1999 1857989279 / 9781857989274 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Anne Sudworth 
343pp. The emperor. seeking the powers and ancient wisdom granted to the Palindrakes by the sea dragons, forces them to submit to a rite that surrenders their heritage to the fire god Madagore. Though the emperor has succeeded in subjugating the family, a secret female sect keeps the memory of old magic until the time arrives for a new Sea Dragon Heir to reclaim the powers of their ancestors. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Constantine, Storm SEA DRAGON HEIR
UK Victor Gollancz 1999 0575066776 / 9780575066779 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
343pp. DJ rubbed. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Constantine, Storm Sign for the Sacred
Eureka, CA, U.S.A. Stark House Press 2002 0966784839 / 9780966784831 First Edition Private Press Trade Paperback Very Good 
566pp. The back cover and a few back pages have been bent in shipping from the distributor. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stableford, Brian & Storm Constantine (introduction) STREAKING
UK PS Publishing 2006 190461941X / 9781904619413 First Edition Private Press Hard Cover Fine Fine Vincent Chong Signed By Author(s) & Introducer(s)
Deluxe Slipcased Hardcover, limited to 200 copies. What is Luck? If it exists at all, where does it come from, and how does it operate? Is it a supernatural force? A genetic gift? Or a quantum phenomenon, a knack for adjusting probability in just the right way? In Streaking, Brian Stableford, one of Britain's most honoured SF and fantasy authors, tackles these questions with all his customary flair, invention, intense logic, and dark wit. Canny Kilcannon, heir to the earldom of Credesdale in Yorkshire, is an extremely lucky man, the scion of a long dynasty of extremely lucky men. Unlike his dour and cautious ancestors, he believes in taking material advantage of his hereditary good fortune: as a playboy gambler, he cruises the casinos of the world, winning steadily yet cleverly and calculatedly, so as not to draw undue attention. But a particular defiance of the odds in Monte Carlo is noticed, both by a criminal gang and by Lissa Lo, a beautiful woman who may somehow share Canny's luck. As he returns to Credesdale, to the bedside of his dying father, Canny is increasingly aware that powerful forces are closing in on him. But Canny is a resourceful man, and astute at judging the odds in any situation; as he becomes Lord Credesdale, he plays the game of life with the same tactical brilliance he showed in Monte Carlo. Faced with challenges both domestic and acutely menacing-the dilemma of how to continue and strengthen his family line, the need to fight off foreign mafiosi and alluring romantic blandishments all at once-he is well equipped, but events may be moving beyond even his capacity to control. The ways of Chance are approaching an apocalyptic crossroads, and life as Canny knows it could be coming to an end... In Streaking, Brian Stableford has written a characteristically brilliant intellectual thriller, full of rich incident and compelling argument-his finest work since his seminal vampire novel, The Empire of Fear. 
Price: 93.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stableford, Brian & Storm Constantine (introduction) STREAKING
UK PS Publishing 2006 1904619401 / 9781904619406 First Edition Private Press Hard Cover Fine Fine Vincent Chong Signed by Author
Limited to 500 copies. What is Luck? If it exists at all, where does it come from, and how does it operate? Is it a supernatural force? A genetic gift? Or a quantum phenomenon, a knack for adjusting probability in just the right way? In Streaking, Brian Stableford, one of Britain's most honoured SF and fantasy authors, tackles these questions with all his customary flair, invention, intense logic, and dark wit. Canny Kilcannon, heir to the earldom of Credesdale in Yorkshire, is an extremely lucky man, the scion of a long dynasty of extremely lucky men. Unlike his dour and cautious ancestors, he believes in taking material advantage of his hereditary good fortune: as a playboy gambler, he cruises the casinos of the world, winning steadily yet cleverly and calculatedly, so as not to draw undue attention. But a particular defiance of the odds in Monte Carlo is noticed, both by a criminal gang and by Lissa Lo, a beautiful woman who may somehow share Canny's luck. As he returns to Credesdale, to the bedside of his dying father, Canny is increasingly aware that powerful forces are closing in on him. But Canny is a resourceful man, and astute at judging the odds in any situation; as he becomes Lord Credesdale, he plays the game of life with the same tactical brilliance he showed in Monte Carlo. Faced with challenges both domestic and acutely menacing-the dilemma of how to continue and strengthen his family line, the need to fight off foreign mafiosi and alluring romantic blandishments all at once-he is well equipped, but events may be moving beyond even his capacity to control. The ways of Chance are approaching an apocalyptic crossroads, and life as Canny knows it could be coming to an end... In Streaking, Brian Stableford has written a characteristically brilliant intellectual thriller, full of rich incident and compelling argument-his finest work since his seminal vampire novel, The Empire of Fear. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Horror Express, Marc & Joanne Shemmans (editors) Graham Masterton, Joanne Shemmans, James Cain, John Griffiths, Storm Constantine, Darrel Joyce, Tim Curran, Marc Shemmans, Posy, James Cain & Gabriel Strange (interview) THE HORROR EXPRESS 1
UK The Horror Express 2003 none First Edition Private Press Magazine Fine Alan Clark, Allen Koszowski, Keith Minnion, Sabrina 
62pp. FICTION: UNDERBED - GRAHAM MASTERTON / REPRISAL - JOANNE SHEMMANS / DARK EYES - JAMES R CAIN / WITHIN THE WALLS - JOHN F GRIFFITHS / SUCH A NICE GIRL - STORM CONSTANTINE / LICK YOUR LIPS - DARRELL JOYCE / GHOST HERDS - TIM CURRAN * POETRY: UNDER HER BLACK WINGS - MARC SHEMMANS / THE MAN WITH SHADOW EYES - JOANNE SHEMMANS / ELINOR - POSY * FEATURE INTERVIEWS: JAMES R CAIN and GABRIEL STRANGE * BOOK REVIEWS: THE FACE - DEAN KOONTZ and DEADBEAT - GUY N SMITH * MOVIE REVIEWS: FREDDY VS JASON and PHONE BOOTH and DAHMER * ARTWORK BYAlan Clark, Allen Koszowski, Keith Minnion, Sabrina. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Horror Express, Marc & Joanne Shemmans (editors) Graham Masterton, Joanne Shemmans, James Cain, John Griffiths, Storm Constantine, Darrel Joyce, Tim Curran, Marc Shemmans, Posy, James Cain & Gabriel Strange (interview) THE HORROR EXPRESS 1
UK The Horror Express 2003 none First Edition Private Press Magazine Fine Alan Clark, Allen Koszowski, Keith Minnion, Sabrina 
62 pages. FICTION: UNDERBED - GRAHAM MASTERTON / REPRISAL - JOANNE SHEMMANS / DARK EYES - JAMES R CAIN / WITHIN THE WALLS - JOHN F GRIFFITHS / SUCH A NICE GIRL - STORM CONSTANTINE / LICK YOUR LIPS - DARRELL JOYCE / GHOST HERDS - TIM CURRAN * POETRY: UNDER HER BLACK WINGS - MARC SHEMMANS / THE MAN WITH SHADOW EYES - JOANNE SHEMMANS / ELINOR - POSY * FEATURE INTERVIEWS: JAMES R CAIN and GABRIEL STRANGE * BOOK REVIEWS: THE FACE - DEAN KOONTZ and DEADBEAT - GUY N SMITH * MOVIE REVIEWS: FREDDY VS JASON and PHONE BOOTH and DAHMER * ARTWORK BYAlan Clark, Allen Koszowski, Keith Minnion, Sabrina. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Constantine, Storm The Way of Light
London, United Kingdom VGSF 2001 0575603194 / 9780575603196 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
UK edition 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Constantine, Storm The Way of Light
London, United Kingdom Victor Gollancz Ltd 2001 0575066792 / 9780575066793 First Edition Private Press Hard Cover Fine Fine 
UK edition 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Constantine, Storm THIN AIR
UK Warner Books 1999 0751524352 / 9780751524352 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Dex, a rock star who made it and has it all, is missing, and his girlfriend Jay, a journalist, searches for him to no avail. Months later, Jay hears Dex has been spotted, and she finds herself drawn into the dark heart of his world. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Constantine, Storm Wraeththu
USA Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1993 0312890001 / 9780312890001 First Edition Reprint Trade Paperback Fine 
UK edition TRADE PAPERBACK, not a hardcover, this is an amazon error I cannot correct. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Constantine, Storm. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Constantine, Storm. on Ahabbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Constantine, Storm. on Anovelideabooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Astleybookfarm.com
Constantine, Storm. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Constantine, Storm. on Bibliotique.us
Constantine, Storm. on Brookingsbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on C-books.co.uk
Constantine, Storm. on Coasbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Cupboardmaker.com
Constantine, Storm. on Dustjacket.ca
Constantine, Storm. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Constantine, Storm. on Foxfirebooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Constantine, Storm. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Constantine, Storm. on Johnbalebooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Kathmandubooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Kbookscanada.com
Constantine, Storm. on Kjcactus.com
Constantine, Storm. on Ladylisabooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Lapointesbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Logonbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Maplehillbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Constantine, Storm. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Pagemaster-books.com
Constantine, Storm. on Parigibooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Patcat.net
Constantine, Storm. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Constantine, Storm. on Riversedgebooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Scififantasybooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Constantine, Storm. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Constantine, Storm. on Themissingvolume.com
Constantine, Storm. on Topshelfbooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Twintomes.com
Constantine, Storm. on Unearthlybooks.com
Constantine, Storm. on Websterbookstore.com
Constantine, Storm. on Wfsandercombe.com
Constantine, Storm. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MythosBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie